Kazima Cajeput Essential Oil- 100% Pure Natural And Undiluted Oil- 15ml
- Product Sku:
- Categories Aromatherapy Oils
- Type: Organic Body Oils
100% pure, natural and undiluted Cajeput essential oil from Kazima is a great wellness oil and it has numerous health benefits to offer ! Cajeput oil is good for health and helps in maintaining the digestive system in good health. It also helps in giving relief from the nasal congestion, and it is also used as anti fungal medication and ointment for pain relief as it has the ability to get mixed with conventional antibodies.
• Cajeput oil is used in an allergic, diaphoretic, insecticide and for the treatment of cough as it has antifungal and antibiotic properties.
• Cajeput oil also controls the growth of microorganism by using it regularly.
• Stiff bones and painful joints can be treated by cajeput oil.
• It can also be used as inhalant for patient who is suffering from sinus. It’s helpful in treating common cold, congestion and cough due to of its antibacterial properties.
• Muscle soreness and rheumatism can be treated because of its anti-neuralgic property.
• The oil naturally treats head lice and fleas.
• Cajeput oil can be applied to the wounds, bruises or cuts. It helps in quick healing and protects from infection as it has antimicrobial properties.
• Ear aches and tooth aches can be treated by the use of this oil.
• Cajeput oil is beneficial for the digestive system and keeps the digestive tracts clean and prevents constipation.
• It has carminative properties which help in elimination of intestinal worms and prevention of flatulence.
• It can be used as natural sedative also as it helps in reducing the feeling of anxiety and anger to give sound sleep.
• The cajeput oil is helpful in treatment of diarrhea, nervous vomiting and stomach cramps. As it can be applied and has many medicinal use.
Dillutedcajeput oil helps in treating eczema, colic and scabies.
• Ringworm lesions, athelete’s foot infestation etc can also be treated by this oil.
• This oil has good fragrance so it is also used as flavouring agent and is for fragrance in cosmetic products